SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

 

Headteacher                                                 

-

Mr G Warnock

Deputy Headteacher - (Curriculum & Assessment)

-

Mr N Kay

Deputy Headteacher - (Inclusion, Culture & Coaching)

-

Mr C Wardle

Senior Assistant Headteacher - (Teaching & Learning)

-

Mrs R Fallon

Assistant Headteacher - (Teaching & Learning)

-

Mrs V Danson

Assistant Headteacher - (Inclusion)

-

Mr D Uphill

Assistant Headteacher - (Culture)

-

Mrs E Shahsvar

Assistant Headteacher - (Curriculum & Assessment)

-

Mr S Nield

 

 

 

School, Community & Careers Director   

-

Mrs T Milner

 

 

 

TEACHING & LEARNING

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Learning

-

Mr C Scott

Director of SEND

-

Mrs T Howson

Director of Inclusion

-

Mr  Connaughton

Whole School Lead Practitioner - Literacy & Electives

-

Mrs B Tingey

Whole School Lead Practitioner - Ebacc & KO

-

Mrs MK Roscoe

Whole School Lead Practitioner - Vocational & ITT/Early Careers

-

Miss S Ashton

Whole School Lead Practitioner - Science & EI

-

Mrs E Quirk

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - English

-

Mrs G Colson

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - English

-

 

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - Maths

-

Mrs A Bowie

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - Maths

-

Mrs L Hastewell

Curriculum Lead Practitioner – Science

-

Mr S McDonald

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - Science

-

Miss J Young

Curriculum Lead Practitioner - Behaviour

-

Mr J Brierley

Assistant SENDCO

-

Miss S McIntosh

Assistant SENDCO

-

Miss N Oldfield

 

 

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

English

Head of Department

 

Miss V Bilsbury

 

 

 

Mr C Scott

 

 

 

Mrs R Fallon

 

 

 

Mrs B Tingey

 

 

 

Mrs E Shahsvar

 

 

 

Mrs S Blade

 

 

Mrs C Wilson

 

 

Mrs G Colson

 

 

Ms J Hines

 

 

Mrs J Powell

 

 

Mrs J Rowe

 

 

Mrs K Atha

 

 

Mrs S Frain

 

 

Mrs S Moreea

 

 

Miss A Powell

 

 

 

Mathematics

Head of Department

 

Mr J McCombe

 

 

 

Mr S Nield

 

 

Mr N Kay

Second in department

 

Mr S Choudhury

 

 

Mr S Gohil

 

 

Mrs W Greaves

 

 

Mrs L Hastewell

 

 

Mrs A Bowie

 

 

Miss E Rosevere

 

 

Mrs N McCombe

 

 

Mr K Taylor

 

 

Mr C Grimshaw

 

 

Mr J Blow

 

 

 

Science

Head of Department

 

Miss L Tanner

 

 

Mr C Wardle

 

Acting Head of Department

 

Mrs R Herbert

 

 

Mrs E Quirke

 

 

Mrs J Walmsley

 

 

Mr S McDonald

 

 

Mrs T Howson

 

 

Miss J Young

 

 

Miss A Hunter

 

 

Miss K Mallalieu

 

 

Mr M Entwisle

 

 

Mr T Smith

 

 

Mrs T Priestman

 

 

Mr J Green

 

 

Mrs M Kinsman

 

 

 

Geography

Head of Department

 

Mr J Lyons

 

 

 

Mr D Uphill

 

 

Mrs N Oldfield

 

 

Ms S McIntosh

 

 

Mr A Newton

 

 

Mr D Jenkinson

 

 

 

History

Head of Department

 

Mr B Divall

 

 

Mr J Brierley

 

 

Ms D Holmden

 

 

Mr S Fisher

 

 

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Department

 

Mrs MK Roscoe

 

 

Mrs R Hallett

 

 

Mr D Mitchell

 

 

 

RE

Head of Department

 

Miss V Gale

 

Christian Ethos Lead

 

Miss S Hunt

 

 

Miss H Mainey

 

 

Miss E Holt

 

 

Miss M Fenton

 

 

 

Arts

Head of Department

 

Miss S Ashton

 

 

Mrs L Culshaw

 

 

Miss K Wood

 

 

Miss M Greaves

 

 

 

PE

Head of Department

 

Miss M Greaves

 

 

Mrs V Danson

 

 

Mr P McGuinness

 

 

Miss H Mainey

 

 

 

ICT

 

Mrs S Stott

 

 

 

Business Studies / Travel & Tourism

 

Mrs P Wiseman

 

 

 

Computer Science

 

Mr D Standring

 

 

 

Technology (Resistant Materials & Construction)

 

Mr M Sweeney

 

 

 

Health & Social Care

 

Miss S McIntosh

 

 

 

ASSOCIATE STAFF - Administration

 

 

Trust Business Leader

-

Mrs H Cooke

Senior Administration Manager

-

Mrs L Wright-Dixon

Examination & Admissions Officer

-

Mrs L Ward

Finance & Office Administration

-

Miss J Thomas

Reception & Administration

-

Mrs A Murray

Reception & Data

-

Mrs R Whittaker

Reception & Reprographics Assistant

-

Mrs J McDonald

Reception & Behaviour Administration

-

Miss A Hewitt

Librarian & Literacy Support

-

Mrs G Hagan

Technology Technician

-

Mr I Cooke

 

-

Mr J Anderson

Science Technician

-

Mrs H Barnsley

 

 

 

Cover Manager

-

Mrs L Callagher

HLTA / Cover

-

Mr S Callagher

HLTA / Cover

-

Miss S McMonagle

 

 

 

ASSOCIATE STAFF – Pastoral Team

 

 

Pastoral Manager

-

Mrs A Ainsworth

Senior Mental Health Lead & psychotherapist

 

Mrs A Preston

Attendance Officer

-

Mrs J Clarkson

Behaviour Manager

-

Mr T Whitelow

Inclusion support assistant

-

Miss L Dunlop

Academic Mentor

-

Mrs J Scott

Pupil Support Worker

-

Mrs C Dawson

Pupil Support Worker

-

Mrs A Farnham

Pupil Support Worker

-

Miss G Jameson

Pupil Support Worker

-

Miss L Haydon

Pupil Support Worker

-

Miss C MacDougall

Inclusion / Cover

-

Miss C Johnson

Inclusion / Cover

-

Miss A Williams

 

 

 

Chaplain

-

Lindsay Pearson

Youth Worker

-

Mr L Askew

 

 

 

Director – Senior Site Supervisor

-

Mr D White

Site Supervisor

-

Mr B Sutherland